Camp Schedule 2022

Pauline Doctrine

October 6th - October 9th

Day

Time

Event

Notes

Location

Thursday

2:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Arrival & Check-in

Paperwork and Orientation

The Chapel

4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Supper & Fellowship

-

Dining Hall

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

[Message]: "Inspired, Preserved, It's Here"

Speaker: Marshall Coleman

The Chapel

8:00 pm - 10:30 pm

Fellowship & Music

-

-

Friday

6:30 am - 7:30 am

Dining Room Discussions

Coffee, Muffins, and Q&A

Dining Hall

8:00 am - 9:00 am

Breakfast

-

Dining Hall

9:30 am - 10:30 am

[Message]: "How Do We Study God's Word"

Speaker: Caleb Bill

The Chapel

10:30 am - 10:45 am

Break

Stretch legs

The Chapel

10:45 am - 12:00 pm

[Message]: "What We Have In Christ"

Speaker: Josh Strelecki

The Chapel

12:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Lunch

-

Dining Hall

2:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Free Time

-

-

3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

[Message]: Women's Meeting

Speaker: TBD

The Chapel

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Supper

-

Dining Hall

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Message: 'The Battle of the Universe'

Speaker: Larry Gabbard

The Chapel

8:15 pm - 9:15 pm

Message: 'No Condemnation?'

Speaker: Paul Lucas

The Chapel

9:30 pm - 10:30 pm

Fellowship & Music

-

The Chapel

Saturday

6:30 am - 8:00 am

Dining Room Discussions

Coffee, Muffins, and Q&A

Dining Hall

8:00 am - 9:00 am

Breakfast

-

Dining Hall

9:30 am - 11:15 am

[Message]: 'Timothy Sessions'

Speakers: Young Men

The Chapel

11:15 am - 12:00 pm

[Message]: 'Division or Subtraction?'

Speakers: Billy Elmquist

The Chapel

12:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Lunch

-

Dining Hall

2:15 pm

Camp Photo

Report to Kadee Luethge

Chapel Yard

2:30 pm - 3:30 pm

[Message]: Men's Meeting

Speaker: Barney Monroe

The Chapel

4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Relay Race

Report to Scott Gross

Chapel Yard

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Supper

-

Dining Hall

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

[Message]: "Shall We Continue In Sin?"

Speaker: Paul Lucas

The Chapel

8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

[Q&A]: Panel Questions and Answers

Speakers

The Chapel

9:00 pm - 11:00 pm

Fellowship & Music

-

The Chapel

Sunday

8:00 am - 9:00 am

Breakfast

-

Dining Hall

9:30 am - 10:45 am

[Message]: 'Babes, Children, Sons'

Speaker: Rod Jones

The Chapel

11:00 am - 12:00 pm

[Message]: 'Saved For What?'

Speaker: Barney Monroe

The Chapel

12:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Lunch

-

Dining Hall

2:00 pm - 3:30 pm

Clean Up

Cabins, The Chapel, and Dining Hall

All Buildings